Twitter

blue-bloods

MEVG

Sun Stud

nzbloodstock

oakford Logo with contact details3

tbqa

GRI_Website_Ad

mevg

2012MM WebBannerRacing-New

etrakka

Cornerstone Logo 233

VIN4138 BR

Sun Stud

sunstud-white-noborder

Where The Winners Were

Week ending 16'3-2019
Wham by Fiorente at Sale
Gossiaux by Love Conquers All at Bundaberg
Ansinna by Bel Esprit at Fanny Bay
 

Where The Winners Were

Week Ending 9—3 -- 2019
Famoosa by Squamosa at Colac
So Magnifique by Magnus at Wangaratta
Mary’s Pride by Moshe at Seymour
Whycatchem by Magnus at Doomben
Ansinna by Bel Esprit at Fannie Bay
Magnetic Rose by Magnus at Murray Bridge
Kubis by Love Conquers All at Eagle Farm
Sherpa Trail by Magnus at Corowa
Rool Roi by Bel Esprit at Emerald
Bel Seleva by Bel Esprit at Gympie
Feelin ‘Alright by Moshe at Newcastle
11 Winners for the Week
 

Where The Winners Were

Week Ending 2—3 -- 2019
Van Winkle by Magnus at Rockhampton
Mosh Music by Moshe at Moonee Valley
Gofather’s Girl by Bel Esprit Gold Coast
3 Winners for the Week
 

Melbourne Yearling Sale

 

Melbourne Yearling Sale

March 3 –4– 5 –6

 

Sun Stud Lot 137 Mobile

Lot 137 Bay Filly by Sebring by Debutante ( GB) from by Medicean half sister Hesperia ,Rebuff, Wavey dam of Veuvelicious dam 2 winners.

Sun Stud Lot 203 Mobile

 Lot 203 Bay Colt by Fiorente from Gorgonzola by Hussonet dam 2 wins 101400 metres half sister Startmeup ,this is her first living foal.

Sun Stud Lot 219 Mobile

 Lot 219 Bay Colt Written Tycoon from Homedge by God’s Own half Sister Vintedge Youths Edge 2nd dam Alternative Edge dam of 2 stake winners.

Sun Stud Lot 300 Mobile

 Lot 300 Bay Filly by Fiorente from Marie Rose (GB) by Saddlers Wells, placed the UK 2nd dam Langoustine by Danehill sister to One World .

Sun Stud Lot 330 Mobile

Lot 330 Brown Colt by Ready For Victory from Moon Fighter by Malibu Moon unraced half sister to Paws Up dam of Substitution.

Sun Stud Lot 579 Mobile

 Lot 579 Brown Filly by Ready For Victory from Conduce by Pentire unraced ,three quarter sister to Pentastic half sister to Primus , this is her seventh living foal there is a lot of depth in this filly .

 

 

Where The Winners Were

Week Ending 23—2—2019
Stage Front by Moshe at Stawell
Mount Horeb by Moshe at Albury
The Tax Accountant by Love Conquers All
Brightful by Bel Esprit at Woolamai
Walhalla by Bel Esprit at Woolami
5 Winners for the Week
 

Hawkshot set for Guineas

Hawkshot is on track for the Australian Guineas after he blitzed his rivals in the Autumn Stakes at Caulfield last Saturday.

Flemington should hold no fears for him, he will get the 1600 metres without any doubt, he is a pretty tough customer, as we have seen when he won at Sandown recently.

On that occasion he was almost over the running rail a couple of times, yet recovered well, from last into the straight he finished gamely to win.

In the Autumn Stakes he met a much stronger field scoring like a good horse, is on the up, has not peaked yet.

He is a consistent gelding having now won 3 times, his last win by far was his best performance, in fact he is improving with each outing.

Hawkshot is by the Melbourne Cup winner Fiorente, he is without question a highly promising sire with just two crops of racing age.

His progeny may need a little time and will be all the better for it, he has had just a few runners; most are showing promise as the season progresses.  

 

Where The Winners Were

Week Ending 16—2—2019
Sing Oh Danny Boy by Moshe at Colac
Magnus Magic by Magnus at Lock
Bellaster by Bel Esprit at Taree
Spartan Flame by Fighting Sun at Wodonga
Spirit Of Lager by Bel Esprit at Pakenham Park
Avalanche Warning by Moshe at Rockhampton
Mosh Music by Moshe at Moonee Valley
Sir Poitier by Bel Esprit at Donald
Was It Worth It by Love Conquers All at Grafton
Bel Diablo by Bel Esprit at Quirindi
Streets of Avalon by Magnus at Flemington
Drysdale Spirit by Bel Esprit at Bendigo
Boston Ivy by Squamosa at Orange
13 Winners for the Week
 

Where The Winners Were

Week Ending 9—2—2019
Piemonte by Fiorente at Sandown
Pria Eclipse by Magnus at Sandown
Pick Up Pieces by Bel Esprit at Sandown
Times Time by Moshe at Ascot Park
Bolghari by Bel Esprit at Grafton
Lunar Flare by Fiorente at Moonee Valley
Dutchesse Moche by Moshe at Albury
Lokitin by Magnus at Hobart
Princess Of Queens by Magnus at Caulfield
Hawkshot by Fiorente at Caulfield
Bel Seleva by Bel Esprit at Gladstone
Dynastic by Love Conquers All at Gold Coast
My Greek Boy by Myboycharlie at Pinjarra
 

Where The Winners Were

Week Ending 2—2-2019
Charity Wings by Bel Esprit
Fast Stepping by Fighting Sun at Werribee
Magnicity by Magnus at Moonee Valley
Kashiwa by Fighting Sun at Moonee Valley
Mosh Music by Moshe at Moonee Valley
Tridacna by Squamosa at Mackay
Antah by Bel Esprit at Caulfield
Bel Seleva by Bel Esprit at Bundeberg
Hattan Man by Magnus at Fannie Bay
Good Humour by Squamosa at Toowoomba
10 Winners for the Week

 

Where the winners were

Week Ending 26—1—2019
Durchesse by Moshe at Moruya
Miocic by Fighting Sun at Doomben
Zabelarina by Bel Esprit at Sandown
Honey Esprit by Bel Esprit at Pakenham
Kemalpasa by Magnus at Morphettville Major Paterson by Magnus at Balnarring
6 Winners for the Week

 
More Articles...

FBR200 Autumn14 120x240 v2

logans_223x278_trusted

 
 

atj-transport

Slickpix Vic Ad

nzb-winning

Cornerstone Logo 233

hanging-rock-winery

yp contact

mitavite

bluebloods-ad

winningedge

a4

Banner