Twitter

blue-bloods

MEVG

Sun Stud

nzbloodstock

oakford Logo with contact details3

tbqa

GRI_Website_Ad

mevg

2012MM WebBannerRacing-New

etrakka

Cornerstone Logo 233

VIN4138 BR

Sun Stud

sunstud-white-noborder

Where the Winners Were

Where the Winners Were
Week Ending 20—10-- 2018
Alessandro by Fiorente at Cranbourne
Imitation Game by Moshe at Moruya
Bel Moshe by Moshe at Penola
Devillain by Love Conquers All at Toowoomba
Racey Raff by Magnus at Moe
Bel Burgess by BelEsprit at Doomben
Fighting Dragon by Fighting Sun at Morphettville
Cape Sounion by Bel Esprit at Avoca
Espinola by Bel Esprit at B
endigo
Divi by Moshe at Hobart
10 Winners or the Week

 

Basking In The Sun

Basking in the sunshine without a care in the world living in the land of luxury with a bed of green grass up their knees, the chestnut filly is by Written Tycoon from Fine Bubbles by Casino Prince from Pekalan. Fine Bubbles won 5 races from 1250 metres her 2016 foal by I Am Invincible,   Covert Ops in the Breeders Plate .She will be mated to Fighting Sun this season.  

Her companion a bay colt by Snitzel from Madam Gangster by All Maher has a double cross of Danzig she won from 1200 to 1400 metres including the VRC Frances Tressady Stakes and the W.W. Cockram Stakes Group, her first foal is a two year old yet to race by Medaglia d’Oro she has been mated with the unbeaten Fighting Sun.

Sun Stud foals

 

Where the Winners Were

Where the Winners Were
Week Ending 13—10-- 2018
Constant Justice by Magnus at Singapore
Triple Deez by Bel Esprit at Gawler
Famoosa by Squamosa at Tatura
Angel’s Wish by Magnus at Strathalbyn
Little Arrows by Love Conquers at Townsville
Prepare To Win by Bel Esprit at Morphettville
Bellflyer by Bel Esprit at Randwick
News Girl by Magnus at Albury
Wonga Miss by Moshe at Manangatang
9 Winners for the Week

 

Where the Winners Were

Where the Winners Were
Week Ending 6—10 2018
Tactical Advantage by Bel Esprit at Randwick (Kng)
Machuro by Bel Esprit
Liffeteau by Magnus at Launceston
Hardly Touched by Bel Esprit at Gold Coast
Moet Rose by Bel Esprit at Ballarat
Otherside by Love Conquers All at Townsville
Mahamedeis by Magnus at Moonee Valley
Halvorsen by Magnus at Kyneton
Defence Missile by Love Conquers All at Doomben
Melanion by Bel Esprit at Fannie Bay
Moschard by Moshe at Kalgoorlie
Martina Bianco by Magnus at Murtoa
12 Winners for the Week

 

Where the Winners Were

Where the Winners Were
Week Ending 29—9—2018
Curtain Call by Love Conquers All at Penola
The Hummel by Bel Esprit at Pioneer Park
Near Manang by Squamosa at Mildura
Secrets She Has by Magnus at Launceston
Maxsamia by Bel Esprit at Gawler
Magic Sunset by Fighting Sun at Gawler
Magna Bella by Magnus at Gawler
Bouffon by Bel Esprit at Bendigo
Magnation by Magnus at Benalla
Yousay Bolt by Bel Esprit at Benella
The Tax Accounted by Love Conquers All at Rockhampton
Lips ‘n’Hips by Magnus at Sunshine Coast
Conquering Lass by Love Conquers All at Toowoomba

13 Winners for the Weekners

 

Where the Winners Were

Where the Winners Were
Week Ending 22—9—2018
Kemalpasa by Magnus at Halidon S.A.
Angel’s Wish by Magnus at Halidon S.A.
Radiant Warrior by Moshe at Wangaratta
Otherside by Love Conquers All at Townsville
Magnormous by Magnus at Townsville
Forsure by Magnus at Sale
Elam by Moshe at Sale
Rapid Lover by Love Conquers at Canberra
Godfather’s Girl by Bel Esprit at Ipswich

9 Winners for the Week  

 

Where the Winners Were

Where the Winners Were
Week Ending 15—9—2018
Lady Nyora by Moshe at Naracoorte
Mr Exclusive by Magnus at Sale
Memphis Squaw by Squamosa at Moe
Love Is Great by Magnus at Moe
Rubel by Bel Esprit at Tamworth
The Tax Accountant by Love Conquers All at Rockhampton
Starkers by Love Conquers All at Ipswich
Kubis by Love Conquers All at Doomben
8 Winners for the Week

 

Where the Winners Were

Where the Winners Were
Week Ending 8—9—2018

Fight For Victory by Moshe at Echuca
Conquermore by Love Conquers All at Kilcoy
Crystal Spirit by Bel Esprit at Belmont Park
Beau Arrow by Love Conquers at Doomben
Defence Missile by Love Conquers All at Doomben
Princess of Queens by Magnus at Morphettville
Free Billy by Bel Esprit at Goondiwindi
Safdie by Moshe at Cloncurry
Hugo Drax by Bel Esprit at Mt Manget
Snowtropper by Magnus at Pioneer Park
Escapado by Love Conquers All at Toowoomba

11 Winners for the Week

 

Where The Winners Were

Where The Winners Were
Week Ending 1st –9—2018

Wham by Fiorente at Echuca
Prepare To Win by Bel Esprit at Sandown
Beau Arrow by Love Conquers All at Ipswich
The Tax Accounted by Love Conquers All at Rockhampton
Salty by Bel Esprit at Carnarvon
Cleve’s Watching by Bel Esprit at Carnarvon
Bellaria by Magnus at Caulfield
Satan Da by Bel Esprit at Birdsville
Arctic Circle by Testa Rossa at Dalby
Tactical Advantage by Bel Esprit at Sunshine Coast
Bel Burgess by Bel Esprit at Sunshine Coast

11 Winners for the Week

 

Where The Winners Were

Where The Winners Were
Week Ending 25-- 8---2018
Rubel by Bel Esprit at Muswellbrook
La Chambri by Magnus at Sandown
Satori by Bel Esprit at Sandown
Crystal Spirit by Bel Esprit at Belmont Park
Raph In Black by Love Conquers All at Dingo
Liberty Lad by Moshe at Donald
6 Winners for the week

 
More Articles...

FBR200 Autumn14 120x240 v2

logans_223x278_trusted

 
 

atj-transport

Slickpix Vic Ad

nzb-winning

Cornerstone Logo 233

hanging-rock-winery

yp contact

mitavite

bluebloods-ad

winningedge

a4

Banner